Group ★・・・🔥・Official NIK Artist Thread・🔥・・・★ (8 Viewers)

Who is your NIK bias?

  • Hyeonsu

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Fumiya

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Ryuta

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Yunsol

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Taehoon

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Kogun

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Ryo

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Taichi

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Hinata

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    1

chainyviolet

Rookie
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
1,878
Reactions Received
1,720
Points
2,543
Gender
Non-Binary

NIK.jpg


NIK is a 11 member Japanese-Korean boy group formed by the survival program G-EGG, which was produced by Yoonhak from the boy group SUPERNOVA. The group is managed by SVent and ARGS Productiosn. SVent handles the Korean activites while ARGS handles the Japanese side with support from UNIVERSAL. Their current lineup consists of Gunmin, Hyeonsu, Fumiya, Ryuta, Yunsol, Taehoon, Kogun, Ryo, Parkha, Taichi, and Hinata. Sihyuk is a former member who left on May 26, 2021.

A lot of the members are from many kinds of K-Pop and J-Pop groups such as B.I.G, LC9, BLK, LUCENTE, ZEST, Nu'Bility, Apeace, Junon Superboy Anothers, and CODE-V.

The group's name stands for: New, Inspire, and Kindle. It is also a combination of Nippon (Japanese for Japan) and Korea. Their fandom name is NIK ISLAND and their fans are called NIKEE.

They made their Korean debut on September 27, 2021 with their single Santa Monica. Then their Japanese debut on October 6, 2021 with their single Universe.

Their fandom name is NIK ISLAND and their fans are called NIKEE.

Social Media
 

chainyviolet

Rookie
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
1,878
Reactions Received
1,720
Points
2,543
Gender
Non-Binary
Members

GUNMIN_small.jpg
Gunmin
Birth Name: Lee Gunmin
Birthday: October 3, 1994
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Main Dancer
He is in B.I.G
hyeonsu.jpg
Hyeonsu
Birth Name: Kang Hyeonsu
Birthday: June 18, 1996
Position: Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Main Dancer
He was in LC9 and BLK
FUMIYA_small.jpg
Fumiya
Birth Name: Miura Fumiya
Birthday: August 21, 1996
Position: Rapper, Lead Dancer
Used to be a backup dancer for BTS, SHINee, etc.
RYUTA_small.jpg
Ryuta
Birth Name: Hayashi Ryuta
Birthday: July 23, 1996
Position: Vocalist
YUNSOL_small.jpg
Yunsol
Birth Name: Park Yunsol
Birthday: October 21, 1996
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
Used to be a backup dancer for BTS and HOTSHOT
KOGUN_small.jpg
Kogun
Birth Name: Ko Geun
Birthday: March 7, 1997
Position: Main Vocalist
He was in ZEST and LUCENTE
RYO_small.jpg
Ryo
Birth Name: Mitsui Ryo
Birthday: July 15, 1997
Position: Rapper
Previous contestant on Produce 101 Japan
taehoon.jpg
Taehoon
Birthday: November 23, 1997
Position: Leader Rapper
He is in CODE-V
PARK_HA_small.jpg
Parkha
Birth Name: Han Jongyeon
Birthday: May 21, 1998
Position: Main Vocalist, Visual
He was in LUCENTE and Nu'Bility
TAICHI_small.jpg
Taichi
Birth Name: Ishizaka Taichi
Birthday: July 27, 1998
Position: Main Rapper
HINATA_small.jpg
Hinata
Birth Name: Yonemaru Hinata
Birthday: March 25, 2000
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
He is in Junon
 

chainyviolet

Rookie
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
1,878
Reactions Received
1,720
Points
2,543
Gender
Non-Binary
Former Members

former.jpg
Sihyuk
Birth Name: Choi Sihyuk
Birthday: February 18, 1997
Position: Rapper, Dancer
He is in APEACE
 

chainyviolet

Rookie
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
1,878
Reactions Received
1,720
Points
2,543
Gender
Non-Binary
G-EGG MV's
A team - Hurricane

B team Santa Monica

C team - I don't Care

D team - Jealousy

 

chainyviolet

Rookie
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
1,878
Reactions Received
1,720
Points
2,543
Gender
Non-Binary
Discography

santamonica.jpg
Santa Monica / Universe
Digital Single
Release Date: September 27, 2021

Track List

1. *Santa Monica
2. Universe
3. Santa Monica - Instrumental
4. Universe - Instrumental
NIK-Universe-Santa-Monica-Temp.jpg
Universe / Santa Monica (Japanese ver.)
Single Album
Release Date: October 6, 2021

Track List

1. *Universe - Japanese Ver.
2. Santa Monica - Japanese Ver.
3. Universe - Instrumental
4. Santa Monica - Instrumental
500x500bb.jpg
Bomb
Digital Single
Release Date: November 24, 2021

Track List
1. *Bomb
 
Last edited:

chainyviolet

Rookie
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
1,878
Reactions Received
1,720
Points
2,543
Gender
Non-Binary
MV's

Santa Monica

Universe

Santa Monica (Japanese Ver.)

ANOTOKIE

 
Last edited:

chainyviolet

Rookie
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
1,878
Reactions Received
1,720
Points
2,543
Gender
Non-Binary
Performances

M COUNTDOWN Santa Monica Debut Stage

Simply K-Pop CON-TOUR Universe + Santa Monica
 

chainyviolet

Rookie
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
1,878
Reactions Received
1,720
Points
2,543
Gender
Non-Binary
Dance Practice Videos

Santa Monica (Hyper ver.)

Santa Monica

Universe


Universe (Halloween ver.)
 

Users who are viewing this thread

  • chainyviolet