COME JOIN US!
We are a completely independent community, and we're here to help you learn about KPOP! We are free from and do not profit from any advertisements. We hope that you can discuss KPOP with us without ad-blockers.
Register Now

Group 🌈✧○ꊞ○🐞Offical bugAboo Artist Thread🐞○ꊞ○✧🌈 (1 Viewer)

Who is your bugAboo bias?

  • Rainie

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Yoona

    Votes: 2 100.0%
  • Cyan

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Choyeon

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Eunchae

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Zin

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • OT6

    Votes: 1 50.0%

  • Total voters
    2
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
3,992
Reactions Received
3,954
Points
3,806
Gender
Non-Binary

header.jpg


bugAboo is a girl group under A team Entertainment comprised of six members. Their current lineup is Rainie, Yoona, Cyan, Choyeon, Eunchae, and Zin. They debuted with their single album, bugAboo on October 25, 2021.

The group can also be divided into two subunits: Bug and Boo. Choyeon, Eunchae, and Zin are in the Bug unit. While Yoona, Rainie, and Cyan are in the Boo unit.

Fandom Name: Rainboo

Social Media
 
Joined
18 November 2021
Messages
3,992
Reactions Received
3,954
Points
3,806
Gender
Non-Binary
Members
choyeon.jpg
Choyeon
Birth Name: Kim Cho Yeon
Birthday: August 1, 2001
MBTI: ISFP/INFP
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper
Ranked 50 on Produce 48
Instagram
eunchae.jpg
Eunchae
Birth Name: Son Eun Chae
Birthday: October 6, 1999
MBTI: ENFJ
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Ranked 32 on Produce 48
Instagram
yoona.jpg
Yoona
Birth Name: Ogura Yuuna
Birthday: October 13, 2000
Position: Vocalist, Visual
rainie.jpg
Rainie
Birth Name: Chu Ch'ing Yü
Birthday: November 16, 2000
Position: Lead Vocalist
cyan.jpg
Cyan
Birth Name: Lee Chae Eun
Birthday: April 4, 2001 MBTI: INTJ
Position: Vocalist
zin.jpg
Zin
Birth Name: Jin Hyun Bin
Birthday: August 30, 2001
MBTI: INFP/ENFP/ENTP
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
 

Create an account or login to comment

You must be a member in order to leave a comment

Create account

Create an account on our community. It's easy!

Log in

Already have an account? Log in here.

Users who are viewing this thread