COME JOIN US!
We are a completely independent community, and we're here to help you learn about KPOP! We are free from and do not profit from any advertisements. We hope that you can discuss KPOP with us without ad-blockers.
Register Now

Group ⋆ ˚。⋆˚ [OFFICIAL] 🌎 GET CLOSER! 🌎 CRAVITY ARTIST THREAD 。˚ ⋆ 。˚ 🌊PARTY ROCK🌊 (3 Viewers)

Yili

♢ Stay • Czennie • Teume • Moodz • One-It • Nia ♢
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Joined
12 November 2018
Messages
33,928
Reactions Received
60,144
Points
26,526
Location
Mashidam deserves the world
Website
flyhighyili.carrd.co
Fandom
Multi <3
Gender
Female
Pronouns
she/her
Ship
Wreck
˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
OFFICIAL CRAVITY THREAD
˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚



˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Cravity is a nine member boy group that debuted on April 14, 2020 with the title track “Break all the Rules”. They are under the label Starship Entertainment. The members consist of: Serim, Allen, Jungmo, Woobin, Wonjin, Minhee, Hyeongjun, Taeyoung and Seongmin. Their fandom name is Luvity.
˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚


MEMBERS

˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚
SERIM

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Stage Name: Serim (세림)
Birth Name: Park Se Rim (박세림)
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Visual
Birthday: March 3rd, 1999

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
ALLEN

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Stage Name: Allen (앨런)
Birth Name: Allen Ma
Chinese Name: Mǎ Shì Quán (馬蒔權)
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
JUNGMO

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Stage Name: Jungmo (정모)
Birth Name: Koo Jung Mo (구정모)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
Birthday: February 5th, 2000

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
WOOBIN

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Stage Name: Woobin (우빈)
Birth Name: Seo Woo Bin (서우빈)
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: October 16th, 2000

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
WONJIN

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Stage Name: Wonjin (원진)
Birth Name: Ham Won Jin (함원진)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Birthday: March 22nd, 2001

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
MINHEE

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Stage Name: Minhee (민희)
Birth Name: Kang Min Hee (강민희)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
Birthday: September 17th, 2002

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
HYEONGJUN

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Stage Name: Hyeongjun (형준)
Birth Name: Song Hyeong Jun (송형준)
Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist
Birthday: November 30th, 2002

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
TAEYOUNG

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Stage Name: Taeyoung (태영)
Birth Name: Kim Tae Young (김태영)
Position: Sub Vocalist
Birthday: January 27th, 2003

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
SEONGMIN

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
Stage Name: Seongmin (성민)
Birth Name: Ahn Seong Min (안성민)
Position: Sub Vocalist, Maknae
Birthday: August 1st, 2003

˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚


SOCIAL MEDIA

1.png 2.png Member_Twitter-removebg-preview.png Member_Twitter__1_-removebg-preview.png CRAVITY_SOCIAL_MEDIA-removebg-preview.png CRAVITY_SOCIAL_MEDIA-removebg-preview.png

Font: Numans // Credits: kprofiles
 
Last edited:

Yili

♢ Stay • Czennie • Teume • Moodz • One-It • Nia ♢
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Joined
12 November 2018
Messages
33,928
Reactions Received
60,144
Points
26,526
Location
Mashidam deserves the world
Website
flyhighyili.carrd.co
Fandom
Multi <3
Gender
Female
Pronouns
she/her
Ship
Wreck
˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚
DISCOGRAPHY
˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚

Hideout: Remember Who We Are (2020)









˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚

Hideout: The New Day We Step Into (2020)






˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚

Hideout: Be Our Voice (2021)









˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚

The Awakening: Written in the Stars (2021)

1633930878577.png








˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚

 
Last edited:

Yili

♢ Stay • Czennie • Teume • Moodz • One-It • Nia ♢
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Joined
12 November 2018
Messages
33,928
Reactions Received
60,144
Points
26,526
Location
Mashidam deserves the world
Website
flyhighyili.carrd.co
Fandom
Multi <3
Gender
Female
Pronouns
she/her
Ship
Wreck
˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚
GETTING INTO CRAVITY?
˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚ ˚

Want to watch some extra Cravity content?
Click on the images below to be instantly transported to some of their best content!


1633931711580.png

(2020-present)

˚˚ ˚˚ ˚˚
 
Last edited:
Joined
8 April 2020
Messages
2,021
Reactions Received
4,721
Points
16,476
Website
miracleboysatori.carrd.co
Gender
Non-Binary
Ship
Wreck
 
Joined
8 April 2020
Messages
2,021
Reactions Received
4,721
Points
16,476
Website
miracleboysatori.carrd.co
Gender
Non-Binary
Ship
Wreck

Create an account or login to comment

You must be a member in order to leave a comment

Create account

Create an account on our community. It's easy!

Log in

Already have an account? Log in here.

Users who are viewing this thread