COME JOIN US!
We are a completely independent community, and we're here to help you learn about KPOP! We are free from and do not profit from any advertisements. We hope that you can discuss KPOP with us without ad-blockers.
Register Now

Solo [Official] Oh My Girl YooA Thread | #Selfish (1 Viewer)

Which of YooA's debut tracks are your favorites?


  • Total voters
    6
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck

YooA is a member of Oh My Girl under WM Entertainment who made her solo debut on 7th September 2020.

Real Name - Yoo Shiah
Birthday - 17th September 1995
Height - 5'3"/160 cm
Weight - 110 lbs/50 kg


Instagram
 
Last edited:
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck
Title Tracks
Latest Release - Selfish



 
Last edited:
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck
B-Sides
1. Bon Voyage
2. Far
3. Diver
4. Abracadabra
5. End Of Story


1. Selfish
2. Lay Low
3. Blood Moon
4. Melody
 
Last edited:
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
19,198
Reactions Received
37,615
Points
11,511
Location
Rosé's World
Website
nowherelandwithmemyselfandi.wat
Fandom
GoldenStar
Gender
Male

Happy YooA Day.
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
19,198
Reactions Received
37,615
Points
11,511
Location
Rosé's World
Website
nowherelandwithmemyselfandi.wat
Fandom
GoldenStar
Gender
Male

YooA 'Bon Voyage' MV Behind the Scenes shooting. (Since this dont fit the stage thread, ill post it here.)



Old video with her choreographer brother Yoo Junsun. He goes on a date while she reviews it withbhim l8r, weird. Pt1



Pt2.
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
19,198
Reactions Received
37,615
Points
11,511
Location
Rosé's World
Website
nowherelandwithmemyselfandi.wat
Fandom
GoldenStar
Gender
Male

YooA 'Abracadabra' B&W Dance Performance​



YooA backstage at MCountdown doing a cute take on Hyuna's 'Bubble Pop'​
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
19,198
Reactions Received
37,615
Points
11,511
Location
Rosé's World
Website
nowherelandwithmemyselfandi.wat
Fandom
GoldenStar
Gender
Male
오버 더 문 OST '로켓 투 더 문!
'(Rocket to the Moon)'
Performed by YooA(OH MY GIRL)

OST for 'Over The Moon'
upcoming Netflix movie (10/23)
performed by YooA (Oh My Girl)​
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
19,198
Reactions Received
37,615
Points
11,511
Location
Rosé's World
Website
nowherelandwithmemyselfandi.wat
Fandom
GoldenStar
Gender
Male
Also this YooA perf:
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
19,198
Reactions Received
37,615
Points
11,511
Location
Rosé's World
Website
nowherelandwithmemyselfandi.wat
Fandom
GoldenStar
Gender
Male

YooA's new OST song Stay With Me
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck
Updated the OP
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
19,198
Reactions Received
37,615
Points
11,511
Location
Rosé's World
Website
nowherelandwithmemyselfandi.wat
Fandom
GoldenStar
Gender
Male
Fun (or unknown to me when this thread was first created in september 2020, over 2 yrs ago):
YooA's real name is complicated ie-
Legal name
Yoo Si-ah (유시아)
Birth name
Yoo Yeon-joo (유연주)

I just learned this fact a short while ago from watching a video of her with Lee Yong Jin(i shd find it again n post it here, since it needs looooads of updates after over 2 yrs of neglect-mianhae yoo yeon-joo :nekoshy::nekosweat::sicatape::sicacry:)
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck
Fun (or unknown to me when this thread was first created in september 2020, over 2 yrs ago):
YooA's real name is complicated ie-
Legal name
Yoo Si-ah (유시아)
Birth name
Yoo Yeon-joo (유연주)

I just learned this fact a short while ago from watching a video of her with Lee Yong Jin(i shd find it again n post it here, since it needs looooads of updates after over 2 yrs of neglect-mianhae yoo yeon-joo :nekoshy::nekosweat::sicatape::sicacry:)
Yeah she changed her name from Yoo Yeon Joo to Yoo Shi Ah around when Oh My Girl debuted and from what I can tell prefers to be called by the "new" name
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck
YooAs Instagram post
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck
YooAs Instagram post
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck
YooAs Instagram post
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck
WM confirmed YooA is preparing for a comeback

On October 20, a representative of Oh My Girl’s agency WM Entertainment shared, “Oh My Girl’s YooA is preparing for a new album with the aim of a November comeback.”

Source
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
19,198
Reactions Received
37,615
Points
11,511
Location
Rosé's World
Website
nowherelandwithmemyselfandi.wat
Fandom
GoldenStar
Gender
Male
 
Joined
18 February 2019
Messages
31,365
Reactions Received
68,386
Points
15,226
Ship
Wreck
I'll update everything as it gets revealed like the # when the title name comes out, photo when the concept photos are all out and the discography parts when the release happens
 

Create an account or login to comment

You must be a member in order to leave a comment

Create account

Create an account on our community. It's easy!

Log in

Already have an account? Log in here.

Users who are viewing this thread