COME JOIN US!
We are a completely independent community, and we're here to help you learn about KPOP! We are free from and do not profit from any advertisements. We hope that you can discuss KPOP with us without ad-blockers.
Register Now

Solo 🌹 Official Taeyong Thread 🌹 (1 Viewer)

Hakunama_Tata

ᴸᴱᵀ ᴵᵀ ᴼᵁᵀ
.
Joined
23 October 2018
Messages
11,400
Reactions Received
19,218
Points
10,456
Fandom
Gender
Female
Pronouns
She/Her
Wreck
Lee Taeyong.gif


~ About Taeyong ~
Date of Birth:
July 1st, 1995
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
School: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Height: 175cm / 5ft 9
Groups: NCT U, NCT 127, SuperM, SM Rookies
Motto: "Be the best at whatever I do"
Nicknames: Grandpa, TY Track, Taebreze, T.Y., T-Yong, Cookie Monster

~ Facts ~
- Favorite color: black
- He wanted to become a firefighter, if he wasn't scouted by SM Entertainment
-He was offered toast, which led him to joining SM Entertainment.
- He's a neat freak
- He has Mysophobia, which means that he's afraid of contamination and germs. That's why he washes his hands a lot. He says it's not that bad.
- He has the habit to bite his nails.
- For his audition, he sang South Korea's national anthem, and for dancing he popped
-His dancing was so bad that his teacher said he was a lost cause, but he practiced hard and became one of NCT's best dancers.
-His symbol is the rose.
-He has music credits for many NCT and SuperM songs, as well as being active with self composed songs on his SoundCloud.
-He has multiple tattoos, including Under on the back of one arm and Stand on the back of the other (meant to understand others and for others to understand him), one of his dog Ruby (designed by his sister), one of a compass with N and S (for NCT and SuperM), one of a flower, and one of a UFO.

~Social Media~

Instagram
Soundcloud

NCT Twitter
NCT Instagram
NCT 127 Twitter
NCT 127 Instagram
NCT Tiktok
SuperM Twitter
SuperM Instagram
 
Last edited:

Hakunama_Tata

ᴸᴱᵀ ᴵᵀ ᴼᵁᵀ
.
Joined
23 October 2018
Messages
11,400
Reactions Received
19,218
Points
10,456
Fandom
Gender
Female
Pronouns
She/Her
Wreck
Music Videos
































 
Last edited:

Sory

I see that I'm Icy
.
.
Joined
17 November 2018
Messages
6,873
Reactions Received
17,915
Points
8,076
Gender
Female
Ship
Awww my baby, my new dp :pepeheart::pepeheart:
 

Sory

I see that I'm Icy
.
.
Joined
17 November 2018
Messages
6,873
Reactions Received
17,915
Points
8,076
Gender
Female
Ship
Hey, could it be a spoiler? It does sound like his voice ... Or am I just imagining things... Does someone recognize the song in the background?
 

Sory

I see that I'm Icy
.
.
Joined
17 November 2018
Messages
6,873
Reactions Received
17,915
Points
8,076
Gender
Female
Ship

Sory

I see that I'm Icy
.
.
Joined
17 November 2018
Messages
6,873
Reactions Received
17,915
Points
8,076
Gender
Female
Ship
Wait...how come I didn't get a notification for any of these new posts grrrr

 

Create an account or login to comment

You must be a member in order to leave a comment

Create account

Create an account on our community. It's easy!

Log in

Already have an account? Log in here.

Users who are viewing this thread