COME JOIN US!
We are FREE from advertisements & not for profit, discuss KPOP without ad-blockers.
Register Now

Solo ♦ Official Yuju Thread ♦ (1 Viewer)

Joined
6 December 2021
Messages
839
Reactions Received
1,057
Points
2,191
Location
Le Bleue Night
Fandom
RVSONEBLIN
♦ᴡᴇʟᴄᴏᴍᴇ ᴛᴏ ᴛʜᴇ ᴏꜰꜰɪᴄɪᴀʟ ʏᴜᴊᴜ ᴛʜʀᴇᴀᴅ! ♦

Stage Name: Yuju (유주)
Birth Name: Choi Yu Na
Former member of the GG: Gfriend
Company: KONNECT Entertainment
Birth Date: Oct 4 1997
Birthplace: Ilsan ,South Korea
Height: 5,7

-✷✷✷✷✷✷✷✷✷-
Group Debut: Jan 16 2015
Solo Debut: Jan 18 2022
She was the main vocalist of the Group (Gfriend)
In June 29 2018, she released her first unofficial single "Love Rain" w/ Suran
She made her first solo debut with [REC], title track "Play"
Her role model is Yuna Kim
She knows how to pole dance
She has an older sister
She attended Seoul School of Performing Arts
Former LOEN & Cude Trainee & enter Source Music in Feb 3 2014 thus debuting as a member of the girl group, GFRIEND (2015-2021)
She is catholic, Her christian name is Angela
Her stage name candidates were Yuju & Aria
Favorite Color: Gray & White​
 

Create an account or login to comment

You must be a member in order to leave a comment

Create account

Create an account on our community. It's easy!

Log in

Already have an account? Log in here.

Users who are viewing this thread