Group ~ The Official Arashi Thread ~ (1 Viewer)

Xeulgi

🎶ᔕᒪYTᕼEᖇIᑎ ᑭEᖇᖴEᑕT🎶
.
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
533
Reaction score
2,302
Points
4,844
Location
The Magic Shop
Gender
Female
    • Events Team
  • Thread starter
  • #1
Arashi


Arashi (嵐, lit. Storm) is a Japanese boy band consisting of five members formed under the Johnny & Associates talent agency. The members are Ohno Satoshi, Sakurai Sho, Aiba Masaki, Ninomiya Kazunari, and Matsumoto Jun. Arashi debuted on September 15, 1999, in Honolulu.

Fandom Name: ARASICK (by J-Fans) / Arashian (by I-Fans)
Fandom Color: -

Arashi Members Profile


Ohno Satoshi

Name: Ohno Satoshi (大野 智)
Nickname: Riida, O-chan, Ohno-kun, Captain, Ohji-chan
Birthday: Nov 26, 1980
Height: 166 cm
Blood Type: A
Color: Blue

Sakurai Sho

Name: Sho Sakurai (櫻井 翔)
Nickname: Sho-kun, Sho-chan, Keio boy
Birthday: Jan 25, 1982
Height: 171 cm
Blood Type: A
Color: Red

Aiba Masaki

Name: Aiba Masaki (相葉 雅紀 )
Nickname: Aiba, Super idol, Aiba-chan
Birthday: Dec 24, 1982
Height: 175 cm
Blood Type: AB
Color: Green

Ninomiya Kazunari


Name: Ninomiya Kazunari (二宮 和也)
Nickname: Nino, Kazu-kun
Birthday: Jun 17, 1983
Height: 168 cm
Blood Type: A
Color: Yellow

Matsumoto Jun

Name: Matsumoto Jun (松本 潤 )
Nickname: Matsujun, King, Mj, Jun-chan
Birthday: Aug 30, 1983
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: A-
Color: Purple


 

Xeulgi

🎶ᔕᒪYTᕼEᖇIᑎ ᑭEᖇᖴEᑕT🎶
.
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
533
Reaction score
2,302
Points
4,844
Location
The Magic Shop
Gender
Female
Last edited:

Xeulgi

🎶ᔕᒪYTᕼEᖇIᑎ ᑭEᖇᖴEᑕT🎶
.
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
533
Reaction score
2,302
Points
4,844
Location
The Magic Shop
Gender
Female
Music Video


Discography
[Soon to be updated]​
 
Last edited:

Xeulgi

🎶ᔕᒪYTᕼEᖇIᑎ ᑭEᖇᖴEᑕT🎶
.
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
533
Reaction score
2,302
Points
4,844
Location
The Magic Shop
Gender
Female
-
 

Xeulgi

🎶ᔕᒪYTᕼEᖇIᑎ ᑭEᖇᖴEᑕT🎶
.
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
533
Reaction score
2,302
Points
4,844
Location
The Magic Shop
Gender
Female
 

Xeulgi

🎶ᔕᒪYTᕼEᖇIᑎ ᑭEᖇᖴEᑕT🎶
.
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
533
Reaction score
2,302
Points
4,844
Location
The Magic Shop
Gender
Female
In the summer challenge by Arashi (individual in spoiler)
Nino

Aiba

Sho

Jun

Ohno
 
Last edited:

Xeulgi

🎶ᔕᒪYTᕼEᖇIᑎ ᑭEᖇᖴEᑕT🎶
.
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
533
Reaction score
2,302
Points
4,844
Location
The Magic Shop
Gender
Female
Some Arashi TikTok videos ^.^

 
Last edited:

Xeulgi

🎶ᔕᒪYTᕼEᖇIᑎ ᑭEᖇᖴEᑕT🎶
.
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
533
Reaction score
2,302
Points
4,844
Location
The Magic Shop
Gender
Female

 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)